} Privacy Policy | Dynamica Labs
Loading
×
Get your free qoute by filling in the form
Submit
×
Get your free qoute by filling in the form
Submit
×
Get your free qoute by filling in the form
Submit

Last updated on 30 June 2017

PRIVACY POLICY


We recognize the importance of protecting the online privacy of our users. We ask that you read this privacy policy (Policy) carefully as it contains important information about how we will use your personal data.

PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU


We will obtain personal data about you such as your name, address, your contact details and any other information you include in your request whenever you, but not limited to, complete an online form, subscribing for our services, software or solutions.

For example, we will obtain your personal data when contact us for any reason. We may also obtain sensitive personal data about you if you volunteer it during the completion of an online form. If you volunteer such information, you will be consenting to our processing it for the purpose of providing you with our services.

We may monitor your use of this website through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor how many times you visit, which pages you go to, traffic data, location data and the originating domain name of a user's internet service provider. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. For further information on our use of cookies, please see our cookie policy.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA


We will use your personal data for the purposes described below. These purposes include:

  • to help us identify you and any accounts you hold with us;
  • administration;
  • research, statistical analysis and behavioural analysis;
  • marketing;
  • fraud prevention and detection;
  • customising this website and its content to your particular preferences;
  • to notify you of any changes to this website or to our services that may affect you;
  • security vetting; and
  • improving our services;

MARKETING AND OPTING OUT


We will contact you by email, phone or post out our products, services, promotions and other unless you have asked us not to do so. See 'Your rights', below for further information.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA


We may disclose your personal data to enable it to be processed for a purpose which is consistent with this privacy policy to:

  • other companies within our group;
  • our agents and service providers;
  • law enforcement agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity;
  • our business partners in accordance with the 'Marketing and opting out' section above;

We will endeavour to ensure that any appointments of data processors on our behalf will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

KEEPING YOUR DATA SECURE


We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example:

  • we store your personal data on secure servers;
  • we use licenced Antivirus systems;

While we will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal data, you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data that are transferred from you or to you via the internet.

MONITORING


We may monitor and record communications with you (such as telephone conversations and emails) for the purpose of training and improving our customer service.

INFORMATION ABOUT OTHER INDIVIDUALS


If you give us information on behalf of someone else, you confirm that the other person has appointed you to act on his/her behalf and has agreed that you can:

  • give consent on his/her behalf to the processing of his/her personal data;
  • receive on his/her behalf any data protection notices;
  • give consent to the transfer of his/her personal data abroad; and
  • give consent to the processing of his/her sensitive personal data, eg health information or special needs.

TRANSFERS OF DATA OUT OF THE EEA


When you contact us through our website you agreed that we may transfer your personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area, such as US and Australia. Rest assured that we will always ensure any transfer is subject to appropriate security measures to safeguard your personal data.

YOUR RIGHTS


You have the right, subject to the payment of a small fee, currently £20, to request access to personal data that we may process about you. If you wish to exercise this right, you should:

  • put your request in writing;
  • include proof of your identity and address (eg a copy of your driving licence or passport, and a recent utility);
  • attach a cheque in the amount of £20 made payable to Dynamica Labs LLP; and
  • specify the personal data you want access to, including any account or reference numbers where applicable.

You have the right to require us to correct any inaccuracies in your data free of charge. If you wish to exercise this right, you should:

  • put your request in writing;
  • provide us with enough information to identify you; and
  • specify the information that is incorrect and what it should be replaced with.

You have the right to require us to correct any inaccuracies in your data free of charge. If you wish to exercise this right, you should:

  • put your request in writing;
  • provide us with enough information to identify you; and
  • specify the information that is incorrect and what it should be replaced with.

You also have the right to ask us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise this right, you should:

  • put your request in writing (an email sent to info@dynamicalabs.com with a header that says 'Unsubscribe' is acceptable);
  • provide us with enough information to identify you (eg your name and contact details); and
  • if your objection is not to direct marketing in general, but to direct marketing by a particular channel (eg email or telephone), please specify the channel you are objecting to.

OUR CONTACT DETAILS


We welcome your feedback and questions. If you wish to contact us, please call us or send an email through our website’s Contact Us page. We may change this privacy policy from time to time. Please check this policy occasionally to ensure you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access this website.